Coconut

Coconut oil

 

Coconut oil is extracted through the cold squeezing of the pulp of the Cocos Nucifera fruit.

Dusahel uses only organic coconut oil of food grade so as to maintain its natural scent.

Its cosmetic properties make it a highly nourishing and soothing oil, as well as being an excellent protector of the skin.

Solidification of coconut oil

 

Coconut oil is liquid at a temperature of about 24°C, while its solidification point stands at around 15-20°C. As a result, it can present itself as butter in colder periods and as oil in warmer periods.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop